Contact Your Elected Officials and the Media

Contact Information

Get in touch with your elected officials and the media by sending your message clicking the options on the right. Your message will be sent to the elected lawmakers that can help you with the damages being caused by the blasting. You can also send your message to several media outlets by clicking the media option.

Instructions:

Simply click on the “envelope” above each group. Your default email application will open and then we will create the email for you. You may wish to edit or send as is. Press “send” and you are done. Do not forget to use each group listed!

Have Your Message Heard

Local Politicians Group #1

Joe Martinez – District 11, Javier Souto – District 10, Dennis Moss – District 9, Xavier Suarez – District 7, Rebecca Sosa -District 6, Eileen Higging – District 5, Sally Heyman – District 4, Audrey Edmonson – District 3, Jean Monestime – District 2, Barbara Jordan – District 1, Daniella Cava – Commisioner District 08, Jose Diaz – Commissioner District 12, Esteban Bovo – Commissioner District 13, Jorge Gutierrez, Councilman, Luciano Garcia, Chairman, Yioset DeLaCruz – Mayor

Local Politicians Group #2

Winston Barnes, Commissioner, Yvette Colbourne, Commissioner, Maxwell Chambers, Commissioner, Alexandra Davis – Vice Mayor, Wayne Messam, Mayor, Arturo Ruiz – Director of Admin, Elmo Urra, Councilman, Jorge Merida – Finance Chair, Rolando Pina – Vice Chairman, Carlos Alvarez – Council seat 6, Luis Collazo – Council seat 5, Josh Dieguez – Council seat 4, Marilyn Ruano – Council seat 3, Jeffrey Rodriguez – Council seat 2, Nelson Rodriguez – Vice Mayor Seat 1, Manny Cid – Mayor

Representatives Group #1

Clay Yarborough – District: 12, Jayer Williamson – District: 3, Jay Trumbull – District: 6, Mel Ponder – District: 4, Mike Hill – District: 1, Wyman Duggan – District: 15, Brad Drake – District: 5, Tracie Davis – District: 13, Kimberly Daniels – District: 14, Cord Byrd – District: 11, Robert Brannan – District: 10, Loranne Ausley – District: 9, Robert Andrade – District 2, Ramon Alexander – District 8

Representatives Group #2

Clovis Watson – District: 20, Charlie Stone – District: 22, Cyndi Stevenson – District: 17, David Smith – District: 28, David Santiago – District: 27, Paul Renner – District: 24, Scott Plakon – District: 29, Bobby Payne – District: 19, Stan McClain – District: 23, Thomas Leek – District: 25, Joy Goff-Marcil – District: 30, Jason Fischer – District: 16, Elizabeth Fetterhoff – District: 26, W Cummings – District: 18, Charles Clemons – District: 21

Representatives Group #3

Ardian Zika – District: 37, Josie Tomkow – District: 39, Geraldine Thompson – District: 44, Jennifer Sullivan – District: 31, Anthony Sabatini – District: 32, Ralph Massullo – District: 34, Amber Mariano – District: 36, Mike La Rosa – District: 42, Sam Killebrew – District: 41, Blaise Ingoglia – District: 35, Brett Hage – District: 33, John Cortes – District: 43, Colleen Burton – District: 40, Kamia Brown – District: 45

Representatives Group #4

Jackie Toledo – District: 60, Carlos Smith – District: 49, Tyler Sirois – District: 51, Rene Plasencia – District: 50, Cary Pigman – District: 55, Amy Mercado – District: 48, Lawrence McClure – District: 58, Adam Hattersley – District: 59, Erin Grall – District: 54, Randy Fine – District: 53, Anna Eskamani – District: 47, Mike Beltran – District: 57, Melony Bell – District: 56, Bruce Antone – District 46, Thad Altman – District 52

Representatives Group #5

Jennifer Webb – District: 69, Susan Valdes – District: 62, Chris Sprowls – District: 65, William Robinson – District: 71, Wengay Newton – District: 70, Chris Latvala – District: 67, Dianne Hart – District: 61, Tommy Gregory – District: 73, Michael Grant – District: 75, James Grant – District: 64, Margaret Good – District: 72, Fentrice Driskell – District: 63, Nick DiCeglie – District: 66, Ben Diamond – District: 68, James Buchanan – District: 74

Representatives Group #6

Matt Willhite – District: 86, David Silvers – District: 87, Rick Roth – District: 85, Ray Rodrigues – District: 76, Spencer Roach – District: 79, Tina Polsky – District: 81, Tobin Overdorf – District: 83, MaryLynn Magar – District: 82, Al Jacquet – District: 88, Delores Hogan Johnson – District: 84, Heather Fitzenhagen – District: 78, Dane Eagle – District: 77, Byron Donalds – District: 80, Joseph Casello – District: 90, Michael Caruso – District: 89

Representatives Group #7

Patricia Williams – District: 92, Richard Stark – District: 104, Emily Slosberg – District: 91, Ana Rodriguez – District: 105, Sharon Pritchett – District: 102, Cindy Polo – District: 103, Anika Omphroy – District: 95, Chip LaMarca – District: 93, Shevrin Jones – District: 101, Evan Jenne – District: 99, Kristin Jacobs – District: 96, Michael Gottlieb – District: 98, Joseph Geller – District: 100, Bobby DuBose – District: 94

Representatives Group #8

Barbara Watson – District: 107, Bob Rommel – District: 106, Anthony Rodriguez – District: 118, Holly Raschein – District: 120, Daniel Perez District: 116, Jose Oliva – District: 110, Kionne McGhee – District: 117, Dotie Joseph – District: 108, Michael Grieco – District: 113, Juan Fernandez-Barquin – District: 119, Javier Fern·ndez – District: 114, Nicholas Duran – District: 112, James Bush – District: 109, Bryan Avila – District: 111, Vance Aloupis – District 115

Senators Group #1

Tom Wright, Victor Torres, Perry Thurston, Annette Taddeo, Linda Stewart, Kelli Stargel, Wilton Simpson, David Simmons, Darryl Rouson, Jose Rodriguez, Kevin Rader, Bobby Powell, Jason Pizzo, Keith Perry, Kathleen Passidomo, Bill Montford, Debbie Mayfield, Tom Lee, Travis Hutson, Ben Albritton

Senators Group #2

Ed Hooper, Gayle Harrell, Joe Gruters, Audrey Gibson, Bill Galvano, George Gainer, Anitere Flores, Gary Farmer, Manny Diaz, Janet Cruz, Doug Broxson, Oscar Braynon Ii, Jeff Brandes, Rob Bradley, Randolph Bracy, Lauren Book, Lori Berman, Lizbeth Benacquisto, Aaron Bean, Dennis Baxley

Staff and Media

Cbs4, Nbc 6 South Florida, Local 10 News, Dave Wilson – Miami Herald Senior Editor, Julie Anderson – Sun Sentinel Editor-In-Chief, Ron Desantis – Governor, Casia Sinco – Chief Bureau Of Fire Prevention, Melvin Stone – Assistant Director State Fire Marshal, Julius Halas – Director State Fire Marshal, Jimmy Patronis – Chief Financial Officer, Ruben Cantillo – Bureau Of Fire Prevention SE Region, Keith McCarthy – Statistician Supervisor at Florida Department of Financial Services